Sarah Kendall

Sarah Kendall

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1962059071

Sarah Kendall

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 15221 State Route 124 in Piketon, OH 45661. Can help patients with the following: Alcoholism, Gambling Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Painkiller Addiction, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962059071. Appointment can be made via the phone number (740) 357-7583.

Conditions treated

Sarah Kendall, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sarah Kendall.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 44 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rebekah Barnett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2266 Wakefield Mound Road Piketon, 45661, OH
Dana A. Langford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2266 Wakefield Mound Road Piketon, 45661, OH
Aaron Joeseph Bradley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1616 Grant Street Portsmouth, 45662, OH
Eric G. Fannin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15221 State Route 772 Piketon, 45661, OH
Erica Hickman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2266 Wakefield Mound Road Piketon, 45661, OH
Melissa Joy Lopez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2266 Wakefield Mound Road Piketon, 45661, OH
Tyler Wayne Pack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15221 State Route 124 Piketon, 45661, OH
Ryan Alan Rodgers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15221 State Route 772 Piketon, 45661, OH
Timothy Matthew Ryan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 502 Mccarty Lane Suite 1 Jackson, 45640, OH
Ashley Nichole Benner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4496 State Route 180 Kingston, 45644, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Sarah Kendall?

Sarah Kendall's office is located at 15221 State Route 124 in Piketon, OH 45661.

What conditions does Sarah Kendall treat?

Sarah Kendall provides treatment for Alcoholism, Gambling Addiction, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Painkiller Addiction, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Sarah Kendall accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sarah Kendall accepts insurance.